Historical Photos of House Classes

PREV

Class of 1911

NEXT

Enlarge as PDF

Top row (L - R):
H. R. Alexander - Ferry; Walker Moren - Yakima; H. C. Todd - Whitman; E. L. Minard - Chehalis; W. E. Hornibrook - Klickitat; W. P. Christensen - Skamania; H. S. McClure - Whitman; John H. Drissler - Pacific; Frank Martin - Lewis; W. W. Conner - Skagit; William James Kelly - Garfield; W. E. Stephens - Spokane; W. Scales - Lewis; R. E. Buchanan - Spokane; G. L. Denman - Spokane; B. B. Horrigan - Franklin

2nd row (L - R):
E. E. Fisher - Clallam; J. A. Fontaine - Columbia; J. L. Boyle - Snohomish; Charles R. Larue - Whitman; J. A. Ghent - King; Oliver Byerly - Cowlitz; T. H. Atkinson - Chelan; P. H. Carlyon - Thruston; A. W. Deming - Thurston; L. D. McArdle - Jefferson; Guy B. Groff; F. W. Hastings - King; R. W. Jamieson - Pierce; A. M. Stevens - Spokane; Thomas A. Thompson - Pierce; J. A. Miller - Whatcom

3rd row (L - R):
J. A. McLean - Walla Walla; D. W. Jones - Grant; J. O. Rudene - Skagit; J. W. Faulkner - Okanogan; J. G. Megler - Wahkiakum; Lorenzo Dow - Pierce; G. Y. Moody - Clark; W. M. Beach - Mason; D. N. McMillan - Whatcom; Dalbert E. Twitchell - Spokane; J. C. Gillett - Adams; W. C. McCoy - Whitman; J. E. Campbell - Snohomish; Elmer E. Halsey - Asotin

4th row (L - R):
Fred Straub - Chehalis; H. W. Holmes - Snohomish; O. W. Stone - Lincoln; James McNeely - Pierce; E. A. Sims - Jefferson; J. J. Cameron - Pierce; C. H. Wooldridge - Whatcom; R. D. Shutt - Pierce; J. C. Hubbell - Kittitas; G. F. Ward - Kitsap; Francis A. LeSourd - Island; C. H. Hoff - Whatcom; S. J. Appleman - Stevens; Nelson Rich - Benton

5th row (L - R):
H. E. Kennedy - King; W. T. Christensen - King; F. H. Tonkin - King; J. H. Davis - Pierce; Fred J. Mess - King; J. W. Frits - San  Juan; Oscar M. Haroldson - King; Clyde Miller - Spokane; C. W. Chamberlin  Yakima; Victor Zednick - King; S. H. Smith - King; Lloyd E. Gandy - Spokane; W. A. McKenna - Skagit; W. Wray - King; H. D. Buchanan - King; H. E. Foster - King

6th row (L - R):
J. E. Leonard - Lewis; Chas H. Ennis - King; E. L. Farnsworth - Lincoln; Harve Phipps - Spokane; Henry R. Spedden - Stevens; Thos Bird - Snohomish; Francis Garrecht - Walla Walla; G. B. Webster - King; Edgar J. Wright - King; Edward L. French - Clark; P.S. Locke - Chehalis; G. Dowe McQuesten - Pierce; Gustan Vollmer - Walla Walla; E. H. Eshleman - Spokane

7th row (L - R):
G. E. Dickson - Kittitas; Govnor Teats - Pierce; F. J. Laube - Pierce; F. P. Goss - King; Edward Johnson - Douglas

Center: Speaker of the House; Howard D. Taylor