Historical Photos of House Classes

PREV

Class of 1909

NEXT

Enlarge as PDF

Top row (L - R):
Bolinger - Okanogan; G. P. Halferty - Chehalis; Thompson - Lewis; Jackson - King; Renick - King; Edge - Spokane; Morton Cogswell - Spokane; Kayser - Klickitat; Vollmer - Walla Walla; Sayre - Pierce; Stuart - Pacific; Erickson - Pierce; Anderson - Spokane; E. Milton Stephens - Snohomish; McMaster - King; Campbell - Snohomish

2nd row (L - R):
Rudene - Skagit; Kenoyer - Lewis; Thayer - Stevens; McGregor - Benton; Shutt - Pierce; Bell - Pierce; Hayward - Spokane; Phillip H. Carlyon - Thurston; Beach - Mason; James W. Slayden - Pierce; Sweet - Pierce; Morse - Island; R. E. Buchanan - Spokane; Cameron - Pierce; Hewitt - Chehalis; Reeve - Whatcom

3rd row (L - R):
Young - Whitman; Calkins - Kittitas; Fisher - Clallam; Campbell - Douglas; Eldridge - Walla Walla; Hanson - Walla Walla; Norris - King; Cline - Yakima; David - Pierce; James W. McArthur - Spokane; Norman Buck - Spokane; Ward - Kitsap; Clark - King; Bishop - Jefferson

4th row (L - R):
Scott - Adams; Anderson - Skagit; W. J. Hall - Ferry; Burke - Wahkiakum; Sparks - Clark; French - Clark; D. N. McMillan - Whatcom; Bird - Snohomish; Krouse - Garfield; Halsey - Asotin; Gordon - Skamania; Lambert - Whatcom; Stevens - Spokane; Holm - Chelan

5th row (L - R):
Tennant - King; Boone - Whitman; George W. Jeffries - King; Denman - Spokane; Spedden - Stevens; Palmer - King; Whalley - King; Bugge - San Juan; Morris - Thurston; Fancher - Spokane; Tonkin - King; Todd - Whitman; McClure - Whitman; Hanson - King; Frank Bradsberry - Skagit; Byerly - Cowlitz

6th row (L - R):
Weir - King; Locke - Chehalis; Thompson - Pierce; Anderson - Franklin; Ghent - King; J. E. Leonard - Lewis; Stone - Lincoln; Christensen - King; Rogers - Snohomish; P. McInnis - King; McKinney - Pierce; Miller - Whatcom; Hubbell - Kittitas; Webster - King

7th row (L - R):
Taylor - King; Sims - Jefferson; Farnsworth - Lincoln; Jackson - Columbia

Center: Speaker of the House; Leo O. Meigs