House Members by District

Choose a district number to find the legislators for that district.

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19
20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34
35  36  37  38  39  40  41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49

Use the Find Your Legislator   page if you need help determining what district you reside in.

1st District
Represents part of northeast King County and south Snohomish County, including areas of Kirkland, Bothell, Mountlake Terrace, and Brier.
Derek Stanford (D)
Luis Moscoso (D)

2nd District
Represents Pierce County, including McKenna, Rainier, Roy, Ft. Lewis, Orting, Graham, Yelm, and the City of Eatonville.
Graham Hunt (R)
J. T. Wilcox (R)

To top of page

3rd District
Represents the heartland of the downtown Spokane area, extending to the North Side and South Hill.
Marcus Riccelli (D)
Timm Ormsby (D)

4th District
Represents part of Spokane County including Millwood, Spokane Valley and Liberty Lake.
Leonard Christian (R)
Matt Shea (R)

To top of page

5th District
Represents East King County, including Carnation, North Bend, Snoqualmie, Issaquah, and parts of Renton, Covington, Maple Valley, Black Diamond and unincorporated King County.
Jay Rodne (R)
Chad Magendanz (R)

6th District
Represents a crescent shaped district around the North, West, and Southern parts of the City of Spokane, and parts of North and Southwestern Spokane County, including Airway Heights, Medical Lake and Cheney. 
Kevin Parker (R)
Jeff Holy (R)

To top of page

7th District
Represents Pend Oreille, Stevens, Ferry, Lincoln Counties and part of Okanogan and Spokane Counties including Oroville, Tonasket, Republic, Kettle Falls, Colville, Chewelah, Metaline, Newport, and Deer Park. 
Shelly Short (R)
Joel Kretz (R)

8th District
Represents the northeast part of Benton County, including Richland, West Richland and Kennewick. 
Brad Klippert (R)
Larry Haler (R)

To top of page

9th District
Represents Adams, Asotin, Garfield and Whitman Counties and part of Franklin and Spokane Counties including Othello, Connell, Ritzville, Washtucna, LaCrosse, Fairfield, Waverly, Rosalia, Oakesdale, Garfield, Colfax, Pullman and Clarkston.  
Susan Fagan (R)
Joe Schmick (R)

10th District
Represents all of Island County and part of Skagit and Snohomish Counties, including the cities of La Conner, Oak Harbor, Coupeville, Langley, Stanwood and part of Mount Vernon. 
Norma Smith (R)
Dave Hayes (R)

To top of page

11th District
Represents part of South Seattle, Tukwila and the southern part of Renton.
Zack Hudgins (D)
Steve Bergquist (D)

12th District
Represents Chelan and Douglas Counties and part of Grant and Okanogan Counties including Winthrop, Twisp, Brewster, Bridgeport, Nespelem, Grand Coulee, Chelan, Leavenworth, Cashmere, Wenatchee, East Wenatchee and Rockland.
Cary Condotta (R)
Brad Hawkins (R)

To top of page

13th District
Represents Lincoln and Kittitas Counties and part of Grant and Yakima Counties including Roslyn, Cle Elum, Ellensburg, Mattawa, Moses Lake, Quincy, Ephrata, Warden and Odessa.
Judy Warnick (R)
Matt Manweller (R)

14th District
Represents Skamania and Klickitat Counties, and part of Clark and Yakima Counties, including North Bonneville, Stevenson, White Salmon, Goldendale, Tieton, Naches and part of Yakima.
Norm Johnson (R)
Charles Ross (R)

To top of page

15th District
Represents part of Yakima County including Selah, Moxee, Wapato, Toppenish, Zillah, Granger, Sunnyside, Grandview and part of Yakima.
Bruce Chandler (R)
David Taylor (R)

16th District
Represents Columbia and Walla Walla Counties and part of Benton County including Prosser, Benton City, Pasco, Prescott, Waitsburg, Dayton, Walla Walla and College Place.
Maureen Walsh (R)
Terry Nealey (R)

To top of page

17th District
Represents part of Clark County including part of Battle Ground and Vancouver.
Monica Stonier (D)
Paul Harris (R)

18th District
Represents part of Clark County including Ridgefield, La Center, part of Battle Ground, part of Vancouver, Camas and Washougal.
Brandon Vick (R)
Liz Pike (R)

To top of page

19th District
Represents Pacific and Wahkiakum Counites and part of Cowlitz, Lewis, and Grays Harbor Counties including Westport, Aberdeen, Cosmopolis, Montesano, Raymond, South Bend, Long Beach, Ilwaco, Cathlamet, Longview and part of Kelso.
Dean Takko (D)
Brian Blake (D)

20th District
Represents part of Thurston, Lewis, Cowlitz and Clark Counties including Tenino, Bucoda, Centralia, Chehalis, Napavine, Mossyrock, Morton, Winlock, Toledo, Castle Rock, Kalama and Woodland.
Richard DeBolt (R)
Ed Orcutt (R)

To top of page

21st District
Represents part of Snohomish County including Mukilteo and part of Lynnwood, Edmonds, and Everett.
Mary Helen Roberts (D) 
Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)

22nd District
Represents part of Thurston County, including Olympia, Lacey, Tumwater, and the unincorporated communities of Johnson Point, Cooper Point, Tanglewilde, Thompson Place, and Boston Harbor.
Chris Reykdal (D)
Sam Hunt (D)

To top of page

23rd District
Represents part of Kitsap County, including Bainbridge Island, Poulsbo, Kingston, Silverdale, Winslow and East Bremerton.
Sherry Appleton (D) 
Drew Hansen (D)

24th District
Represents Clallam and Jefferson Counties and part of Grays Harbor County including Port Angeles, Sequim, Port Townsend, Forks, Ocean Shores, Hoquiam and McCleary. 
Kevin Van De Wege (D)
Steve Tharinger (D)

To top of page

25th District
Represents part of Pierce County including Puyallup, South Hill, Midland, Fife, and part of Parkland.
Dawn Morrell (D)
Hans Zeiger (R)

26th District
Represents part of Pierce and Kitsap Counties including part of Bremerton, Port Orchard, and Gig Harbor.
Jesse Young (R) 
Larry Seaquist (D)

To top of page

27th District
Represents part of Pierce County including Tacoma, Ruston, Brown's Point and Dash Point.
Laurie Jinkins (D)
Jake Fey (D)

28th District
Represents part of Pierce County including Fircrest, University Place, Lakewood, Steilacoom, Tillicum, Dupont, part of Tacoma, Graham, Spanaway and Anderson, Ketron, and McNeil Islands. 
Dick Muri (R)
Tami Green (D)

To top of page

29th District
Represents part of Pierce County including South Tacoma and part of Lakewood and Parkland.
David Sawyer (D)
Steve Kirby (D)

30th District
Represents part of King and Pierce Counties including Federal Way, Des Moines, Milton, Algona and Pacific and part of Auburn.
Linda Kochmar (R)
Roger Freeman (D)

To top of page

31st District
Represents south King County and northeast Pierce County, including Auburn, Edgewood, Sumner, Lake Tapps, Bonney Lake, Enumclaw, Buckley, South Prairie, Wilkeson, and Carbonado.
Cathy Dahlquist (R)
Christopher Hurst (D)

32nd District
Represents part of King and Snohomish Counties, including Lynnwood, Mount Lake Terrace, Shoreline and part of Edmonds.
Cindy Ryu (D)
Ruth Kagi (D)

To top of page

33rd District
Represents part of King County including SeaTac, Des Moines, Normandy Park, and part of Kent, Burien and Renton.
Tina Orwall (D) 
Mia Gregerson (D)

34th District
Represents part of King County including Vashon and Maury Islands, West Seattle and part of Burien.
Eileen Cody (D)
Joe Fitzgibbon (D)

To top of page

35th District
Represents Mason County and part of Kitsap and Thurston Counties including Shelton, Grapeview and Belfair.
Kathy Haigh (D)
Drew MacEwen (R)

36th District
Represents part of Seattle: Magnolia, Briarcliff, Queen Anne, Lawton Park, Ballard, Fremont, Greenwood, Loyal Heights and Sunset Hill.
Reuven Carlyle (D)
Gael Tarleton (D)

To top of page

37th District
Represents Rainier Valley, Rainier Beach, Columbia City, North Beacon Hill, Mt. Baker, Leschi, Madrona, Skyway and part of Beacon Hill and Renton.
Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)
Eric Pettigrew (D)

38th District
Represents part of Snohomish County including Everett, Marysville, and Tulalip.
June Robinson (D)
Mike Sells (D)

To top of page

39th District
Represents the eastern part of Skagit and Snohomish counties, and the northeast part of King County including Sedro Woolley, Concrete, Arlington, Darrington, Granite Falls, Monroe, Sultan, Gold Bar Index, Skykomish and part of Marysville.
Dan Kristiansen (R)
Elizabeth Scott (R)

40th District
Represents San Juan, and part of Skagit and Whatcom counties including Anacortes, Burlington and part of Bellingham and Mount Vernon.
Kristine Lytton (D)
Jeff Morris (D)

To top of page

41st District
Represents part of King County including Bellevue, Mercer Island, Newcastle, Issaquah, Sammamish and the northern part of Renton.
Tana Senn (D)
Judy Clibborn (D)

42nd District
Represents most of Whatcom County including Point Roberts, Blaine, Ferndale, Lynden, Nooksack, Everson and the northern part of Bellingham.
Jason Overstreet (R)
Vincent Buys (R)

To top of page

43rd District
Represents part of Seattle including Pike Place, Denny Regrade, Capitol Hill, Broadway, Madison Park, Washington Park, Broadmoor, Montlake, University District, Wallingford, Fremont, and downtown Seattle. 
Brady Walkinshaw (D)
Frank Chopp (D)

44th District
Represents part of Snohomish County including Lake Stevens, Snohomish, Mill Creek and part of Marysville.
Hans Dunshee (D)
Douglas Roulstone (R)

To top of page

45th District
Represents part of King County including Woodinville, Duvall, and part of Kirkland, Redmond, and Sammamish. 
Roger Goodman (D)
Larry Springer (D)

46th District
Represents part of King County and the city of Seattle including Lake Forest Park, Kenmore and Lake City.
Gerry Pollet (D)
Jessyn Farrell (D)

To top of page

47th District
Represents part of southeast King County including part of Kent, Covington and Auburn.
Mark Hargrove (R) 
Pat Sullivan (D)

48th District
Represents part of King County including part of Bellevue, Kirkland, Redmond, and all of Medina, Clyde Hill, Yarrow Point and Hunts Point.
Ross Hunter (D)
Cyrus Habib (D)

To top of page

49th District
Represents part of Clark County including part of Vancouver.
Sharon Wylie (D)
Jim Moeller (D)

To top of page