Washington State Register
PUBLIC RECORDS OFFICER
Designations as of 10/29/2014

AGENCYRECORDS OFFICERPHONE/FAXADDRESS

Accountancy, Board ofRichard SweeneyPhone (360)586-0163
Fax (360)664-9190
P.O. Box 9131
Olympia, WA 98507-9131
Administrative Hearings, Office ofBarbara ClevelandPhone (360)586-3169
Fax (360)664-8721
P.O. Box 42488
Olympia, WA 98504-2488
Agriculture, Department ofPamela PotwinPhone (360)902-1935
Fax (360)902-2092
P.O. Box 42560
Olympia, WA 98504-2560
Alfalfa Seed CommissionShane JohnsonPhone (509)585-5460
Fax (509)585-2671
100 N Fruitland, Suite B
Kennewick, WA 99336
Apple CommissionRobin MooneyPhone (509)663-9600
Fax (509)662-5824
2900 Euclid Avenue
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Archaeology and Historic Preservation, Department ofRick AndersonPhone (360)586-3065
Fax (360)586-3067
P.O. Box 48343
Olympia, WA 98504-8343
Arts CommissionMark GerthPhone (360)586-8093
Fax (360)586-5351
P.O. Box 42675
Olympia, WA 98504-2675
Asparagus CommissionAlan SchreiberPhone (509)266-4303
Fax (509)266-4317
2621 Ringold Road
Eltopia, WA 99330
Attorney General's OfficeLaDona JensenPhone (360)586-2533
Fax (360)664-0228
P.O. Box 40100
Olympia, WA 98504-0100
Auditor, Office of StateMary LeiderPhone (360)902-0379
Fax (360)753-0646
P.O. Box 40021
Olympia, WA 98504-0021
Bates Technical CollegeVickie LackmanPhone (253)680-7180
Fax (253)680-7171
1101 S Yakima Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98405
Beef CommissionApril BudinichPhone (206)444-2902
Fax (206)444-2910
14240 Interurban Avenue S. #224
Seattle, WA 98168
Beer CommissionEric RadovichPhone (206)795-5072
Fax
1501 N 200th Street, Suite 111
Shoreline, WA 98133
Bellevue CollegeKathi HutchinsPhone (425)564-2451
Fax (425)564-4187
3000 Landerholm Circle S.E.
Bellevue, WA 98007-6484
Big Bend Community CollegeKathy AritaPhone (509)793-2016
Fax (509)762-6206
7662 Chanute Street
Moses Lake, WA 98837
Blind, Department of Services for theEllen DrumhellerPhone (360)725-3836
Fax (360)407-0679
P.O. Box 40933
Olympia, WA 98504-0933
Blind, Washington State School for theJanet MerzPhone (360)696-6321
Ext. 120
Fax (360)737-2120
2214 East 13th Street
Vancouver, WA 98661
Blueberry CommissionAlan SchreiberPhone (509)266-4303
Fax (509)266-4317
2621 Ringold Road
Eltopia, WA 99330
Cascadia Community CollegeDede GonzalesPhone (425)352-8252
Fax (425)352-8313
18345 Campus Way N.E.
Bothell, WA 98011
Caseload Forecast CouncilKathleen TurnbowPhone (360)902-0089
Fax (360)902-0084
PO Box 40962
Olympia, WA 98504-0962
Central Puget Sound Growth Management Hearings BoardLinda StoresPhone (206)389-2625
Fax (206)389-2588
800 Fifth Avenue, Suite 2356
Seattle, WA 98104
Central Washington UniversitySandra ColsonPhone (509)963-2156
Fax (509)963-3206
400 E. University Way
Ellensburg, WA 98926-7501
Charter School CommissionColin Pippin-TimcoPhone (360)725-5511
Fax
PO Box 40996
Olympia, WA 98504-0996
Childhood Deafness and Hearing Loss, Center forJudy SmithPhone (360)696-6525
Ext. 0401
Fax (360)696-6291
611 Grand Boulevard, S-26
Vancouver, WA 98661
Clark CollegeBob WilliamsonPhone (360)992-2289
Fax (360)992-2884
1933 Fort Vancouver Way
Vancouver, WA 98663
Clover Park Technical CollegeLisa BeachPhone (253)589-5603
Fax (253)589-5784
4500 Steilacoom Boulevard S.W.
Lakewood, WA 98499
Code Reviser, Office of theDebbie DeibertPhone (360)786-6777
Fax (360)786-1529
P.O. Box 40551
Olympia, WA 98504-0551
Columbia Basin CollegeCamilla GlattPhone (509)547-0511
Ext. 2348
Fax (509)546-0401
2600 North 20th Avenue
Pasco, WA 99301
Columbia River Gorge CommissionNancy AndringPhone (509)493-3323
Ext. 0
Fax (509)493-2229
P.O. Box 730
White Salmon, WA 98672
Commerce, Department ofShannon GoudyPhone (360)725-2706
Fax (360)586-8440
PO Box 42525
Olympia, WA 98504
Community and Technical Colleges, State Board forJulie WalterPhone (360)704-4313
Fax (360)586-6440
P.O. Box 42495
Olympia, WA 98504-2495
Community, Trade and Economic Development, Department ofKaren DunnPhone (360)725-4021
Fax (360)586-8440
P.O. Box 42525
Olympia, WA 98504-2525
Consolidated Technology ServicesMichael CallahanPhone (360)407-8765
Fax (360)586-1414
PO Box 41501
Olympia, WA 98504-1501
Corrections, Department ofDenise VaughanPhone (360)725-8854
Fax (360)586-0287
P.O. Box 41118
Olympia, WA 98504-1118
County Road Administration BoardKaren PendletonPhone (360)753-5989
Fax (360)586-0386
2404 Chandler Court SW, Suite 240
Olympia, WA 98504-0913
Cranberry CommissionCindy MabenPhone (360)267-7410
Fax
PO Box 597
Grayland, WA 98547
Criminal Justice Training CommissionSonja HirschPhone (206)835-7356
Fax (206)835-7313
19010 1st Avenue South
Burien, WA 98148
Dairy Products CommissionVala HallgrimsonPhone (425)672-0687
Fax (425)672-0674
4201 198th Street SW
Lynnwood, WA 98036
Early Learning, Department ofWendy BennettPhone (360)725-4385
Fax (360)413-3482
PO Box 40970
Olympia, WA 98504-0970
Eastern Washington Growth Management Hearings BoardAngie AndreasPhone (509)574-6960
Fax (509)574-6964
15 W Yakima Avenue, Suite 102
Yakima, WA 98902
Eastern Washington UniversityRoxann DempseyPhone (509)359-4210
Fax (509)359-6705
307 Showalter Hall
Cheney, WA 99004
Ecology, Department ofLinda AndersonPhone (360)407-6040
Fax (360)407-7060
P.O. Box 47600
Olympia, WA 98504-7600
Economic Development Finance AuthorityLura HarrisonPhone (206)254-5373
Fax (206)587-5113
1000 2nd Avenuie, Suite 2700
Seattle, WA 98104
Education, State Board ofJanet CulikPhone (360)725-4475
Fax (360)586-2357
600 Washington St. SE
Olympia, WA 98504
Employment Security DepartmentRobert PagePhone (360)586-2132
Fax (360)586-2133
P.O. Box 9046
Olympia, WA 98507-9046
Enterprise Services, Department ofHarold GoldesPhone (360)407-8768
Fax
PO Box 42445
Olympia, WA 98504-2445
Environmental Hearings OfficePhyllis MacleodPhone (360)459-6327
Fax (360)438-7699
PO Box 40903
Olympia, WA 98504-0903
Everett Community CollegeJennifer HowardPhone (425)388-9232
Fax (425)388-9228
2000 Tower
Everett, WA 98201
Evergreen State College, TheAnieska TimmsPhone (360)867-6914
Fax (360)867-6577
2700 Evergreen Parkway N.W., L3200B
Olympia, WA 98505
Financial Institutions, Department ofGloria PapiezPhone (360)902-8820
Fax (360)586-5068
P.O. Box 41200
Olympia, WA 98504-1200
Financial Management, Office ofKate Lykins BrownPhone (360)902-0619
Fax (360)664-2832
P.O. Box 43113
Olympia, WA 98504-3113
Fish and Wildlife, Department ofTheresa GibbsPhone (360)902-2623
Fax (360)902-2717
600 Capitol Way North
Olympia, WA 98501-1091
Forest Practices BoardPatricia AndersonPhone (360)902-1413
Fax (360)902-1428
P.O. Box 47012
Olympia, WA 98504-7012
Fruit CommissionJoAnne DanielsPhone (509)453-4837
Fax (509)453-4880
105 S 18th St., Suite 205
Yakima, WA 98901
Gambling CommissionJessica QuilesPhone (360)486-3529
Fax (360)486-3630
P.O. Box 42400
Olympia, WA 98504-2400
Governor, Office of theSusan BeattyPhone (360)902-4111
Fax (360)753-4110
P.O. Box 40002
Olympia, WA 98504-0002
Grain CommissionParker DawsonPhone (509)456-2481
Fax (509)456-2812
2702 W. Sunset Blvd., Suite A
Spokane, WA 99224
Green River Community CollegeJohn RamseyPhone (253)288-3360
Fax (253)288-3460
12401 SE 320th Street
Auburn, WA 98092
Health Benefit ExchangeBrian PeytonPhone (360)407-4211
Fax (360)407-4169
PO Box 657
Olympia, WA 98507
Health Care AuthorityRamona RobertsPhone (360)725-1911
Fax (360)586-9585
626 8th Avenue SE
Olympia, WA 98504-2700
Health Care Facilities AuthorityGary WolfePhone (360)753-6185
Fax (360)586-9168
P.O. Box 40935
Olympia, WA 98504-0935
Health, Department ofBrett LorentsonPhone (360)236-4220
Fax (360)586-7424
P.O. Box 47890
Olympia, WA 98504-7890
Higher Education Facilities AuthorityPaul EdwardsPhone (206)464-7139
Fax (206)587-5113
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700
Seattle, WA 98104-1046
Highline Community CollegeOffice of the RegistrarPhone (206)878-3710
Ext. 3244
Fax (206)870-4855
P.O. Box 98000
Des Moines, WA 98198-9800
Hispanic Affairs, Commission onAlicia LunaPhone (360)725-5661
Fax (360)586-9501
P.O. Box 40924
Olympia, WA 98504-0924
Historical Society, Eastern Washington StateJohn DrexelPhone (509)363-5305
Fax (509)363-5303
2316 West First Avenue
Spokane, WA 99204
Historical Society, Washington StateMisty ReesePhone (253)798-5901
Fax (253)272-9518
1911 Pacific Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98402
Hop CommissionAnn GeorgePhone (509)453-4749
Fax (509)457-8561
PO Box 1207
Moxee, WA 98936
Horse Racing CommissionDouglas MoorePhone (360)459-6462
Fax (360)459-6461
6326 Martin Way, Suite 209
Olympia, WA 98516-5578
Housing Finance CommissionPaul EdwardsPhone (206)464-7139
Fax (206)587-5113
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700
Seattle, WA 98104-1046
Human Rights CommissionLaura LindstrandPhone (360)359-4923
Fax (360)586-2282
P.O. Box 42490
Olympia, WA 98504-2490
Indeterminate Sentence Review BoardRobin RileyPhone (360)493-9274
Fax (360)493-9287
PO Box 40907
Olympia, WA 98504-0907
Industrial Insurance Appeals, Board ofWilliam ChasePhone (360)753-6823
Fax (360)586-5611
PO Box 42401
Olympia, WA 98504-2401
Insurance Commissioner, Office ofEric MarkPhone (360)725-7003
Fax (360)664-2782
P.O. Box 40255
Olympia, WA 98504-0255
Interagency Committee, Office of theTammy OwingsPhone (360)902-2637
Fax (360)902-3026
P.O. Box 40917
Olympia, WA 98504-0917
Investment Board, StateJohn LynchPhone (360)956-4748
Fax (360)956-4785
P.O. Box 40916
Olympia, WA 98504-0916
Jail Industries BoardDean MasonPhone (360)725-9179
Fax (360)753-0219
801 88th Avenue SE
Tumwater, WA 98501
Joint Legislative Audit and Review CommitteeCurt RogersPhone (360)786-5171
Fax (360)786-5180
PO Box 40910
Olympia, WA 98501-2323
Judicial Conduct, Commission onTanya CalahanPhone (360)753-4585
Fax (360)586-2918
PO Box 1817
Olympia, WA 98507
Labor and Industries, Department ofAngela WhartonPhone (360)902-5542
Fax (360)902-5529
PO Box 44632
Olympia, WA 98504-4632
Lake Washington Institute of TechnologyWilliam ThomasPhone (425)739-8201
Fax
11605 132nd Avenue NE
Kirkland, WA 98034-8506
Legislative Evaluation and Accountability Program CommitteeTeah StockwellPhone (360)786-6104
Fax (360)786-6130
P.O. Box 40934
Olympia, WA 98504-0934
Licensing, Department ofTerence ArtzPhone (360)359-4017
Fax (360)570-7088
8005-A River Dr. SE
Tumwater, WA 98501-6869
Life Sciences Discovery Fund AuthorityAlden JonesPhone (206)221-7919
Fax (206)543-3639
Box 356340
Seattle, WA 98195-6340
Liquor Control BoardJacob WhitePhone (360)664-1677
Fax (360)664-9689
P.O. Box 43080
Olympia, WA 98504-3080
Lottery, Washington StateJana JonesPhone (360)664-4833
Fax
P.O. Box 43000
Olympia, WA 98504-3000
Lower Columbia CollegeNolan WheelerPhone (360)442-2121
Fax
P.O. Box 3010
Longview, WA 98632-0310
Marine Employees' CommissionPatricia WarrenPhone (360)586-6354
Fax (360)586-0820
P.O. Box 40902
Olympia, WA 98504-0902
Military DepartmentChristopher BarnesPhone (253)512-8110
Fax (253)512-8497
Building 1
Camp Murray, WA 98430
Minority and Women's Business Enterprises, Office ofTammi HazlittPhone (360)753-9691
Fax (360)586-1463
406 South Water Street
Olympia, WA 98504-1160
Mint CommissionShane JohnsonPhone (509)585-5460
Fax (509)585-2671
100 N Fruitland, Suite B
Kennewick, WA 99336
Natural Resources, Department ofDebbie NelsonPhone (360)902-1542
Fax (360)902-1789
P.O. Box 47014
Olympia, WA 98504-7014
Oilseeds CommissionSheri NolanPhone (509)585-5460
Fax (509)585-2671
100 N Fruitland, Suite B
Kennewick, WA 99336
Olympic CollegeJennifer HayesPhone (360)475-7721
Fax (360)475-7232
1600 Chester Avenue
Bremerton, WA 98337-1699
Parks and Recreation CommissionKaren ClevengerPhone (360)902-8514
Fax (360)586-6651
P.O. Box 42650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
Peninsula CollegeDeborah FrazierPhone (360)417-6202
Fax (360)417-6218
1502 E. Lauridsen Boulevard
Port Angeles, WA 98362
Performance Measurement of Tax Preferences, Citizen Commission forMarilyn RichterPhone (360)786-5171
Fax (360)786-5180
PO Box 40910
Olympia, WA 98501-2323
Personnel Appeals BoardDon BennettPhone (360)664-0373
Fax (360)753-0139
P.O. Box 40911
Olympia, WA 98504-0911
Pesticide Registration, Commission onAlan SchreiberPhone (509)266-4303
Fax (509)266-4317
2621 Ringold Road
Eltopia, WA 99330
Pierce CollegeChoi HalladayPhone (253)964-6506
Fax (253)964-3638
9401 Farwest Drive SW
Lakewood, WA 98498
Pilotage Commissioners, Board ofJudy BellPhone (206)515-6347
Fax (205)515-3906
2901 Third Avenue, Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98121
Pollution Liability Insurance AgencyCyndy PutscherPhone (360)407-0520
Fax (360)407-0509
P.O. Box 40930
Olympia, WA 98504-0930
Potato CommissionBrandy ParkerPhone (509)765-8845
Fax (509)765-4853
108 Interlake Road
Moses Lake, WA 98837
Public Disclosure CommissionJon AmmonsPhone (360)753-1111
Fax (360)753-1112
P.O. Box 40908
Olympia, WA 98504-0908
Public Employment Relations CommissionDavid GedrosePhone (360)570-7322
Fax (360)570-7334
112 N.E. Henry Street, Suite 300
Olympia, WA 98504-0919
Public Instruction, Superintendent ofSherri JenkinsPhone (360)725-6372
Fax (360)753-4201
P.O. Box 47200
Olympia, WA 98504-7200
Puget Sound PartnershipBarbara AndersonPhone (360)464-1231
Fax (253)830-2353
326 East D Street
Tacoma, WA 98421-1801
Puget Sound Salmon CommissionJanis HarsilaPhone (206)595-8734
Fax (206)542-3930
1900 W Nickerson St., #116
Seattle, WA 98119
Recreation and Conservation OfficeSarah GagePhone (360)902-3027
Fax (360)902-3026
PO Box 40917
Olympia, WA 98504-0917
Renton Technical CollegeMelinda MerrellPhone (425)235-5846
Fax (425)235-7865
3000 NE Fourth Street
Renton, WA 98056
Retirement Systems, Department ofRozie McClayPhone (360)664-7089
Fax (360)753-3166
P.O. Box 48380
Olympia, WA 98504-8380
Revenue, Department ofMarta CarloPhone (360)705-6619
Fax (360)705-6655
P.O. Box 47478
Olympia, WA 98504-7478
Salaries for Elected Officials, Washington Citizens' Commission onTeri WrightPhone (360)725-5669
Fax (360)586-7544
P.O. Box 43120
Olympia, WA 98504-3120
Seattle Community CollegesAmanda SimpfenderferPhone (206)934-3873
Fax (206)934-3803
1500 Harvard Avenue
Seattle, WA 98122
Secretary of StateBrenda GalarzaPhone (360)704-5220
Fax (360)704-7830
P.O. Box 40224
Olympia, WA 98504-0224
Seed Potato CommissionJoEllen KriegerPhone (360)354-5264
Fax (360)354-7619
PO Box 286
Lynden, WA 98264
Shoreline Community CollegeStephen SmithPhone (206)546-4694
Fax (206)546-5850
16101 Greenwood Avenue North
Shoreline, WA 98133
Social and Health Services, Department ofKristal WiitalaPhone (360)902-8484
Fax (360)902-7855
P.O. Box 45135
Olympia, WA 98504-5135
South Puget Sound Community CollegeKennith HardenPhone (360)596-5360
Fax (360)596-5706
2011 Mottman Road S.W.
Olympia, WA 98512
Southwest Clean Air AgencyRandy PeltierPhone (360)574-3058
Fax (360)576-0925
11815 N.E. 99th Street, Suite 1294
Vancouver, WA 98682
Spokane, Community Colleges ofKathleen RobersonPhone (509)434-5275
Fax (509)434-5279
PO Box 6000
Spokane, WA 99217-6000
Student Achievement CouncilDonald AlexanderPhone (360)753-7816
Fax (360)704-6216
917 Lakeridge Way SW
Olympia, WA 98504-3430
Tacoma Community CollegeKathryn LongfellowPhone (253)566-5050
Fax (253)566-5376
6501 S. 19th Street, Building 27
Tacoma, WA 98466
Tax Appeals, Board ofMarilyn FirstPhone (360)753-5446
Fax (360)586-9020
910 5th Avenue SE
Olympia, WA 98504-0915
Tobacco Settlement AuthorityPaul EdwardsPhone (206)464-7139
Fax (206)587-5113
1000 2nd Avenue, Suite 2700
Seattle, WA 98104-1046
Traffic Safety CommissionGeri NelsonPhone (360)725-9898
Fax (360)586-6489
P.O. Box 40944
Olympia, WA 98504-0944
Transportation CommissionCathy DownsPhone (360)705-7070
Fax (360)705-6802
PO Box 47308
Olympia, WA 98504-7308
Transportation Improvement BoardKelsey DavisPhone (360)586-1146
Fax (360)586-1165
P.O. Box 40901
Olympia, Wa 98504-0901
Transportation, Department ofCathy DownsPhone (360)705-7761
Fax (360)705-6808
P.O. Box 47410
Olympia, WA 98504-7410
Treasurer, Office of the StateJohnna CraigPhone (360)902-8912
Fax (360)704-5181
P.O. Box 40202
Olympia, WA 98504-0202
Tree Fruit Research CommissionKathy CoffeyPhone (509)665-8271
Fax (509)663-5827
1719 Springwater Avenue
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Turfgrass Seed CommissionSheri NolanPhone (509)585-5460
Fax (509)585-2671
100 N Fruitland, Suite B
Kennewick, WA 99336
University of WashingtonEliza SaundersPhone (206)543-9180
Fax
4311 11th Avenue NE, Suite 360
Seattle, WA 98105
Veterans Affairs, Department ofHeidi AudettePhone (360)725-2154
Fax (360)586-4393
P.O. Box 41150
Olympia, WA 98504-1150
Volunteer Firefighters and Reserve Officers, Board forBrigette SmithPhone (360)753-7318
Fax (360)586-1987
PO Box 114
Olympia, WA 98504
Walla Walla Community CollegeSherry HartfordPhone (509)527-4323
Fax (509)527-4249
500 Tausick Way
Walla Walla, WA 99362-9267
Washington State PatrolGretchen DolanPhone (360)596-4137
Fax (360)596-4153
P.O. Box 42631
Olympia, WA 98504-2631
Washington State UniversityKathryn Barnard-LaPointePhone (509)335-4200
Fax (509)335-5515
P.O. Box 641040
Pullman, WA 99164-1040
Wenatchee Valley CollegeReagan BellamyPhone (509)682-6445
Fax (509)682-6441
1300 Fifth Street
Wenatchee, WA 98801
Western Washington Growth Management Hearings BoardPaulette YorkePhone (360)664-8966
Fax (360)664-8975
PO Box 40953
Olympia, WA 98504-0953
Western Washington UniversityDolapo AkinrinadePhone (360)650-2728
Fax (360)650-4228
516 High Street
Bellingham, WA 98225-9015
Whatcom Community CollegeRafeeka KlokePhone (360)383-3330
Fax (360)383-3331
237 West Kellogg Road
Bellingham, WA 98226
Wine CommissionJayne CainPhone (206)326-5760
Fax (206)583-0573
1201 Western Ave., Suite 450
Seattle, WA 98101-3402
Workforce Training and Education Coordinating Board'cita WallerPhone (360)753-5673
Fax (360)586-5862
P.O. Box 43105
Olympia, WA 98504-3105
Yakima Regional Clean Air AgencyQuatandra JarvisPhone (509)834-2050
Ext. 114
Fax (506)834-2060
329 N First Street
Yakima, WA 98901
Yakima Valley Community CollegeSuzanne WestPhone (509)574-4635
Fax (509)574-4638
P.O. Box 22520
Yakima, WA 98907-2520

© Washington State Code Reviser's Office